Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
Property CommentsSimilar Properties
$330,000
1066 Plumas Ave
Oroville, CA 95966
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1477 Sq Ft ($223.43/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size0.77 Acres
Year Built1990
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
MLS Listing IDOR25217474
Published Date9/15/2025 250 days ago
Listing Modified11/17/2025 2:15:00 PM 187 days ago
Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,477 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Situated on a large 0.77 acre lot in the Thermalito area, this property provides tons of space along with a large detached two car garage. Inside, you'll find well designed floor plan with plenty of natural light. Whether you're looking to garden, add outdoor living areas, or simply enjoy the extra room to spread out. Conveniently located near schools and local amenities, this property is ideal.
12th St to Plumas Ave