Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
Property CommentsSimilar PropertiesView Virtual Tour
$510,000
6460 County Road 24
Orland, CA 95963
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Size1356 Sq Ft ($376.11/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size5 Acres
Year Built1949
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
MLS Listing IDSN25262321
Published Date11/18/2025 185 days ago
Listing Modified4/25/2026 7:15:00 AM 27 days ago
PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Discover an exceptional multi-family investment opportunity featuring not one but two distinct living spaces designed for maximum rental income potential. This remarkable property combines a cozy 1,356 square foot main residence with three bedrooms and one bathroom, plus a fantastic standard ADU complete with three bedrooms and two bathrooms - perfect for extended family or additional rental revenue. The main home welcomes you with comfortable living spaces anchored by a charming wood-burning fireplace, ideal for those chilly California evenings. The thoughtful layout maximizes every square foot while maintaining a warm, inviting atmosphere that you will love calling home... Read More
From County Rd 6 to County Rd 24.