Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
Property CommentsSimilar PropertiesView Virtual Tour
$982,000
5093 Malibu Drive
Paradise, CA 95969
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Size3358 Sq Ft ($292.44/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size0.43 Acres
Year Built2026
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
MLS Listing IDSN25251164
Published Date10/30/2025 204 days ago
Listing Modified4/29/2026 7:15:00 AM 23 days ago
Forever Home. Built with Intention. Designed for Life. Designed as a true forever home, this 3,358 square foot custom residence combines structural integrity, energy efficiency, and refined comfort in one thoughtfully executed design. Constructed with Insulated Concrete Form (ICF) technology, the exterior walls consist of 6-inch steel-reinforced concrete flanked by over 5 inches of continuous insulation, delivering exceptional durability, fire resistance, and thermal performance. This PG&E Zero Net Energy qualified home is powered by owned solar, contributing to reduced utility costs. Insurance options available through Farmers Insurance reflect the strength of this construction method. Loca... Read More