Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
Property CommentsSimilar Properties
$169,000
89 Greenbriar Drive
Oroville, CA 95966
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Size1440 Sq Ft ($117.36/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size0.18 Acres
Year Built1975
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeManufactured On Land
MLS Listing IDSN26000721
Published Date1/1/2026 142 days ago
Listing Modified4/21/2026 7:15:00 AM 32 days ago
Welcome to 89 Greenbriar in the highly sought-after Kelly Ridge area near Lake Oroville. This 1,440 sq ft manufactured home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with breathtaking valley views and peek-a-boo water views from the kitchen, living room, and back deck. Enjoy the scenery while cooking in the spacious kitchen featuring an island that opens to the main living area, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The home features a comfortable floor plan with an additional living room and a dedicated dining area, providing flexible space for relaxation or gatherings. While the property is in need of some TLC and cosmetic updates, it presents an excellent opportunity to customize and desig... Read More
Oro Dam Blvd to Royal Oaks, Right on Greenbriar. Property on the right.
  • Internet Published
  • Home Owners Association
  • Dues: 30.00
  • Dues: 30.00