Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
Property CommentsSimilar Properties
$454,900
719 Picaso
Chico, CA 95926
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1621 Sq Ft ($280.63/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size0.13 Acres
Year Built2006
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
ZoningR1
MLS Listing IDSN25274786
Published Date1/6/2026 137 days ago
Listing Modified4/25/2026 10:15:00 AM 28 days ago
OWNED SOLAR!!! Corner lot on a cul-de-sac on Northwest side of Chico in the Avenues. Solar Owned and purchased from Costco in 2019. Welcome to a turnkey 3 bdrm, 2 bath with 1621 sqft home with new interior paint throughout including doors, trim and baseboards. New quality carpet & pad in bedrooms with new white shutters and remote controlled lighted ceiling fans add a finish touch. New hallway lighting installed. All new white outlets with slide wall switches added throughout. This open floor plan allows space for active little ones, lots of cooks in the kitchen or folks needing walker or scooter assist. Truly the heart of the home is the living, dining and kitchen areas with vinyl hardwood ... Read More
West on East Ave. then left on Cussick, right on Picaso.