Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
Property CommentsSimilar PropertiesView Virtual Tour
$723,000
314 Bainbridge Place
Chico, CA 95973
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Size2257 Sq Ft ($320.34/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size0.19 Acres
Year Built2025
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
MLS Listing IDSN26024270
Published Date2/2/2026 109 days ago
Listing Modified2/3/2026 12:02:00 PM 108 days ago
Welcome to 314 Bainbridge Place, a stunning 2025-built Bill Webb home in the new Hicks Lane subdivision, where elevated design, energy efficiency, and modern comfort come together beautifully. Spanning 2,257 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a den, this thoughtfully upgraded home blends luxury and livability in every detail. The entry welcomes you with 11-foot ceilings, tile-like wood floors, and upgraded recessed lighting. A versatile den sits off the entry, perfect for an office, gym, or cozy retreat, and plantation shutters throughout add a custom, high-end touch. The great room is the heart of the home, featuring a tray ceiling, large windows framing the backyard, and an effortle... Read More
From Hick Ln, Turn Left onto Bellamy Terrace, Turn Right onto Melbourne Ln, Turn Right onto Bainbridge Pl, Home is on the Left.