Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
Property CommentsSimilar Properties
$549,000
25348 Ward Street
Los Molinos, CA 96055
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Size2075 Sq Ft ($264.58/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size1.83 Acres
Year Built1983
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
MLS Listing IDSN26039765
Published Date2/23/2026 89 days ago
Listing Modified5/23/2026 2:15:00 PM 5 hours ago
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath home offering 2075 sq ft of comfortable living space on 1.83 acres with los molinos irrigation and peaceful creek frontage. The home features a spacious layout with formal dining room, living and family rooms, hvac and wood stoves for yourcomfort. Outside you find stucco exterior, tile roof, rv parking, large shop, covered breezeway between the garage and home, patio for entertaining and a deck overlooking mill creek for your morning coffee or evening cocktails. Connected to the garage is another bedroom, bath and officespace that could be made into a kitchenette for adu. This property offers space, versatility and a peaceful setting, all while being close to amenities and short commute to red bluff or chico.
TAKE MILLRACE OFF 99E, TAKE LEFT ON SHERWOOD BLVD, GO STRAIGHT AT STOP SIGN, HOUSE ON LEFT AT SIGN DOWN DRIVEWAY.
Listing Status: Backup/Contingent
Please Note:This listing was last updated on 5/23/2026. Please contact us for the availability of this property.