Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
Property CommentsSimilar Properties
$349,000
6756 Rancho Oaks
Magalia, CA 95954
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
Size1690 Sq Ft ($206.51/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size9 Acres
Year Built2025
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
MLS Listing IDSN26046284
Published Date3/3/2026 81 days ago
Listing Modified4/27/2026 2:15:00 PM 26 days ago
New Construction Custom Home on 9 Acres with Water & Hill Views. Exceptional opportunity to complete a new construction custom single-family home situated on 9 private acres in a quiet cul-de-sac setting. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and approximately 1,690 sq ft of living space, framed with solid 2x6 construction and set on a permanent concrete foundation. The property is accessed through a gated entrance with a paved driveway, providing privacy and free space for RV, boat, and recreational parking. The grounds feature a newly built custom chicken coop with fenced run area and a 500 sq ft workshop, making the property ideal for hobbyists, homesteading, or ... Read More
Turn right onto Coutolenc Rd, Turn left onto Rancho Oaks Rd, Turn Left