Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
Property CommentsSimilar Properties
$340,000
1617 Linden Avenue
Oroville, CA 95966
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Size1620 Sq Ft ($209.88/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size0.14 Acres
Year Built1930
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
ZoningR1
MLS Listing IDSN26068488
Published Date3/31/2026 53 days ago
Listing Modified4/11/2026 1:15:00 PM 42 days ago
Don't miss your opportunity to own this spacious home located in the heart of Oroville. This home sits on 1620 SQFT, and located near schools, stores, restaurants, and conveniently located near the highway for easy access to Chico or Sacramento. The exterior features OWNED SOLAR panels, that was newly installed in 2019, and a brand-new HVAC that was installed in 2022. Furthermore, there is a new fence in the backyard that was recently installed, new gazebo, new EV charger in the garage, play structure, new turf in the front and back yard, and lemon, grapefruit, and orange fruit trees. It gets better, this home features a beautiful and spacious basement that was used for all your entertainmen... Read More
Take Grand to Table Mountain, Table Mountain to Montgomery, then Mongomery to Linden Ave.