Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
Property CommentsSimilar PropertiesView Virtual Tour
$519,000
5022 Elderberry
Weed, CA 96094
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Size1260 Sq Ft ($411.90/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size5.09 Acres
Year Built2017
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
ZoningRRB
MLS Listing IDSN26075421
Published Date3/13/2026 70 days ago
Listing Modified4/12/2026 7:15:00 AM 40 days ago
Escape to the serenity of Hammond Ranch with this stunning custom-built home on 5 peaceful, private acres. Thoughtfully designed with quality craftsmanship and low maintenance living in mind, this 1,260 sq ft home is full of special touches and modern comforts. Inside, enjoy radiant heated floors powered by wood boiler and/or electricity, a cozy pellet stove, and toe-kick heaters in the bathrooms. The kitchen is a dream with granite countertops, alder cabinetry, a pantry, built-in hutch, and a convenient breakfast bar ideal for casual dining or entertaining. Both bathrooms feature gorgeous custom tile showers, with a soaking tub and dual vanity in one. Architectural features such as 9-foot c... Read More
From N. Old Stage Rd, L-Sugar Pine, R-Dale Creek Rd, L-High Meadow. Access via High Meadow or Elderberry
  • Internet Published
  • Home Owners Association
  • Dues: 60.00
  • Dues: 60.00