Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
Property CommentsSimilar Properties
$521,750
2608 Wesley Way
Chico, CA 95973
Community699 - Not Defined
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1399 Sq Ft ($372.94/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size0.12 Acres
Year Built2025
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
MLS Listing IDSN26084443
Published Date4/19/2026 33 days ago
Listing Modified4/20/2026 7:15:00 AM 32 days ago
The Arcadia is a charming single-story home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,399 sqft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Upon entering you have a front bedroom and Bathroom, perfect for guests, traveling down the hall you have a large open concept kitchen with granite countertops, energy star stainless steel appliances, and a large functional island. The dining room and family flow along within the open floorplan. In addition, a seamlessly built in back patio with a ceiling fan prewire to enjoy your outdoor space. Beyond that you have Bedroom 2 and the Primary bedroom. The Primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet and bathroom ensuite with double sink vanity. The walk-in shower... Read More
Left Nord Avenue Right on Henshaw Right on Wesley way