Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
Property CommentsSimilar Properties
$349,000
245 S Sonoma
Willows, CA 95988
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Size1812 Sq Ft ($192.60/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size0.3 Acres
Year Built1956
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
MLS Listing IDSN26094069
Published Date5/1/2026 22 days ago
Listing Modified5/2/2026 7:15:00 AM 21 days ago
Well maintained two bedroom, two bath home on a 13,068 sq.ft. parcel; originally two separate parcels, a recent lot merger has combined them into one (APN shown is new number assigned by County Assessor, public records still show the two original APNs). Home is 1,812 sq.ft. and includes a 20'x23' permitted family room addition at the rear of the home. This addition took away the third bedroom, and a 2nd bath was added. Other features include a separate living room, dining room and laundry room. Kitchen is good sized and has a brand new built-in microwave. The two bedrooms are good sized, each has two closets, and one has its own 3/4 bath. The family room has a sliding door out to a wood deck... Read More
From Wood St. take Sonoma Street south. Home on west side of street, south of Oak Street.