Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
Property CommentsSimilar Properties
$189,000
1982 Grand Avenue
Oroville, CA 95965
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1344 Sq Ft ($140.63/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size0.5 Acres
Year Built1980
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeManufactured On Land
MLS Listing IDSN26096500
Published Date5/4/2026 19 days ago
Listing Modified5/20/2026 4:15:00 PM 3 days ago

Back on the Market!

This properties status was changed to active on 5/20/2026 4:15:00 PM
Investor opportunity! 3-bedroom 2-bathroom 1,344 Sqft mobile on half Acre lot. Mobile was updated with drywall, base boards, carpet and laminate flooring was installed a few years ago being sold AS-IS. fire damage at front door of mobile home also large storage garage in back, The Red building used to be a Restaurant, and bar sellers make no warranty or suggestion if it can be use again as a restaurant wonderful opportunity for investor with vision. possibility of lot split in the future.
HWY 70 Exit to Grand Ave make left on Grand Ave property on right side