Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
Property CommentsSimilar Properties
$415,000
1 San Ramon Drive
Chico, CA 95973
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Size1137 Sq Ft ($365.00/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size0.17 Acres
Year Built1987
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
MLS Listing IDSN26098850
Published Date5/6/2026 17 days ago
Listing Modified5/16/2026 4:15:00 PM 7 days ago
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,137 sq ft of comfortable living space on a desirable corner lot in a quiet neighborhood. Roof is about 3 years old. From the moment you walk in, you're greeted by a beautiful built-in entry feature—perfect for organizing backpacks, shoes, and everyday essentials. The inviting dining area features two sliding glass doors that bring in abundant natural light while creating great indoor-outdoor flow for entertaining and enjoying the breeze. The home also includes a cozy wood-burning fireplace, adding warmth and character to the living space. Step outside to enjoy a spacious backyard complete with raised garden beds, an... Read More