Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
Property CommentsSimilar Properties
$939,000
146 Jay Bird Lane
Paradise, CA 95969
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Size2906 Sq Ft ($323.12/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size2.17 Acres
Year Built2001
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
MLS Listing IDSN26013727
Published Date1/20/2026 122 days ago
Listing Modified4/16/2026 10:16:00 AM 36 days ago
Gorgeous remodeled home in Paradise offering space, style, and exceptional upgrades. This stunning 2,906 sq ft residence features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and an additional bonus living area highlighted by a custom bar complete with a nugget ice maker—perfect for entertaining. The chef's kitchen showcases a large island, quartz countertops, a coffee bar, and beautiful GE Café appliances. Recent upgrades include OWNED SOLAR (26 panels), a newer roof, new laminate flooring, new cellular shades, on-demand gas water heater, whole-house vacuum, and whole-house sound system. Enjoy the ambiance of the electric fireplace, and note that the wall-mounted TVs in the living room ... Read More